Bay Area Sport Kite League 2009

BASKL @ Baylands
Apr. 18th, 2009

Experienced Individual Multi-line Ballet

Place Name Tiebreakers & Deductions Score
1 Joji Davis   73.133
2 Jeff Erzin   64.067
3 Steve Lewis   33.800

Judges:   Aaron Champie
Francisco Navarro
John Gillespie

Experienced Individual Multi-line Precision

Place Name Tiebreakers & Deductions Score
1 Joji Davis   63.767
2 Steve Lewis   57.300

Judges:   Aaron Champie
Francisco Navarro
John Gillespie

Fighter Kite Line Touch

Place Name Tiebreakers & Deductions Score
1 Jay Bell   11.000
2 Felix Durairaj   9.000
3 Sharon Champie   8.000
4 Aaron Champie   3.000

Judges:   Fighter Judge

Hot Tricks

Place Name Tiebreakers & Deductions Score
1 Joji Davis   100.000
2 Mark Quirmbach   99.000
3 Francisco Navarro   98.000
Aaron Champie  

Judges:   Hot Tricks Judge

Masters Individual Dual-line Ballet

Place Name Tiebreakers & Deductions Score
1 John Gillespie   80.133
2 Aaron Champie   79.400
3 Francisco Navarro   69.667

Judges:   Chuck Sigal
Darrin Skinner
Sharon Champie

Masters Individual Dual-line Precision

Place Name Tiebreakers & Deductions Score
1 Aaron Champie   75.033
2 Francisco Navarro   73.333
3 John Gillespie   65.133

Judges:   Chuck Sigal
Darrin Skinner
Mark Quirmbach

Masters Individual Multi-line Ballet

Place Name Tiebreakers & Deductions Score
1 Mark Quirmbach   84.733

Judges:   Aaron Champie
Francisco Navarro
John Gillespie

Masters Individual Multi-line Precision

Place Name Tiebreakers & Deductions Score
1 Mark Quirmbach   75.833

Judges:   Aaron Champie
Francisco Navarro
John Gillespie

Masters Team Dual-line Ballet

Place Name Tiebreakers & Deductions Score
1 AirZone Flight Team
(Aaron Champie, Darrin Skinner, Francisco Navarro, John Gillespie)
  74.000

Judges:   Chuck Sigal
Mark Quirmbach
Sharon Champie

Masters Team Dual-line Precision

Place Name Tiebreakers & Deductions Score
1 AirZone Flight Team
(Aaron Champie, Darrin Skinner, Francisco Navarro, John Gillespie)
  72.300

Judges:   Joji Davis
Mark Quirmbach
Steve Lewis