Bay Area Sport Kite League 2012

Berkeley Kite Festival
July 28th & 29th, 2012

Experienced Individual Dual-line Ballet

Place Name Tiebreakers & Deductions Score
1 Ed Skow   55.000

Judges:   Darrin Skinner
Mark Quirmbach
Steve Lewis

Experienced Individual Dual-line Precision

Place Name Tiebreakers & Deductions Score
1 Ed Skow   60.067

Judges:   Darrin Skinner
Mark Quirmbach
Steve Lewis

Experienced Individual Multi-line Ballet

Place Name Tiebreakers & Deductions Score
1 John Gillespie   65.533

Judges:   Mark Lummas
Mark Quirmbach
Ron Despojado

Experienced Individual Multi-line Precision

Place Name Tiebreakers & Deductions Score
1 John Gillespie   50.867

Judges:   Brian Champie
Darrin Skinner
Ron Despojado

Hot Tricks

Place Name Tiebreakers & Deductions Score
1 Spence Watson   100.000
2 Francisco Navarro   99.000
3 John Gillespie   98.000
Aaron Champie  

Judges:   Hot Tricks Judge

Masters Individual Dual-line Ballet

Place Name Tiebreakers & Deductions Score
Level 1
1 Aaron Champie 83.333 80.933
2 Francisco Navarro 80.667
3 John Gillespie   78.667

Judges:   Darrin Skinner
Mark Quirmbach
Steve Lewis

Masters Individual Dual-line Precision

Place Name Tiebreakers & Deductions Score
1 Aaron Champie   78.900
2 John Gillespie   77.733
3 Francisco Navarro   75.233

Judges:   Darrin Skinner
Mark Quirmbach
Steve Lewis

Masters Individual Multi-line Ballet

Place Name Tiebreakers & Deductions Score
1 Mark Quirmbach   78.133
2 Steve Lewis   74.067
3 Aaron Champie   73.600
4 Francisco Navarro   72.267

Judges:   Darrin Skinner
Mark Lummas
Ron Despojado

Masters Individual Multi-line Precision

Place Name Tiebreakers & Deductions Score
1 Mark Quirmbach   89.267
2 Aaron Champie   75.467
3 Steve Lewis   74.800
4 Francisco Navarro   72.933

Judges:   Brian Champie
Darrin Skinner
Ron Despojado

Masters Team Dual-line Ballet

Place Name Tiebreakers & Deductions Score
1 AirZone Flight Team
(Aaron Champie, Darrin Skinner, Francisco Navarro, John Gillespie)
  84.733

Judges:   Chuck Sigal
Mark Quirmbach
Steve Lewis

Masters Team Dual-line Precision

Place Name Tiebreakers & Deductions Score
1 AirZone Flight Team
(Aaron Champie, Darrin Skinner, Francisco Navarro, John Gillespie)
  79.433

Judges:   Chuck Sigal
Mark Quirmbach
Steve Lewis

Open Individual Outdoor Unlimited

Place Name Tiebreakers & Deductions Score
1 Mark Quirmbach   74.489
2 Ed Skow   63.767
3 Steve Lewis   62.567

Judges:   Aaron Champie
John Gillespie
Navarro Francisco 1