Bay Area Sport Kite League 2013

BASKL @ Martinez
June 15th, 2013

Experienced Individual Dual-line Ballet

Place Name Tiebreakers & Deductions Score
1 Sandra McCall   59.733

Judges:   Aaron Champie
Dan Burnham
Steve Lewis

Experienced Individual Dual-line Precision

Place Name Tiebreakers & Deductions Score
1 Sandra McCall   67.267
2 Ed Skow   62.300

Judges:   Drew Bembenek
Mark Quirmbach
Tom Bartunek

Experienced Individual Multi-line Ballet

Place Name Tiebreakers & Deductions Score
1 Cass Pittman   79.533
2 Drew Bembenek   76.133
3 Joanna Chen   72.067
4 Jeff Erzin   61.867
5 Tom Bartunek   53.533

Judges:   Aaron Champie
Darrin Skinner
Steve Lewis

Experienced Individual Multi-line Precision

Place Name Tiebreakers & Deductions Score
1 Cass Pittman   72.900
2 Joanna Chen   70.500
3 Drew Bembenek   68.867
4 Jeff Erzin   24.467

Judges:   Aaron Champie
Dan Burnham
Steve Lewis

Hot Tricks

Place Name Tiebreakers & Deductions Score
1 Aaron Champie   100.000
2 John Gillespie   99.000

Judges:   Hot Tricks Judge

Masters Individual Dual-line Ballet

Place Name Tiebreakers & Deductions Score
1 Aaron Champie   91.067
2 John Gillespie   90.267
3 Darrin Skinner   86.800
4 Miguel Rodriguez   85.000

Judges:   Drew Bembenek
Mark Quirmbach
Tom Bartunek

Masters Individual Dual-line Precision

Place Name Tiebreakers & Deductions Score
1 Aaron Champie   86.667
2 John Gillespie   85.967
3 Darrin Skinner   85.800
4 Miguel Rodriguez   76.300

Judges:   Drew Bembenek
Mark Quirmbach
Tom Bartunek

Masters Individual Multi-line Ballet

Place Name Tiebreakers & Deductions Score
1 Mark Quirmbach   79.867
2 Aaron Champie   71.933
3 Steve Lewis   61.200

Judges:   Darrin Skinner
Ed Skow
John Gillespie

Masters Individual Multi-line Precision

Place Name Tiebreakers & Deductions Score
1 Aaron Champie   81.667
2 Mark Quirmbach   81.067
3 Steve Lewis   79.400

Judges:   Darrin Skinner
Drew Bembenek
Tom Bartunek

Masters Team Dual-line Ballet

Place Name Tiebreakers & Deductions Score
1 AirZone Flight Team
(Aaron Champie, Darrin Skinner, Francisco Navarro, John Gillespie)
  72.933

Judges:   Drew Bembenek
Mark Quirmbach
Tom Bartunek

Masters Team Dual-line Precision

Place Name Tiebreakers & Deductions Score
1 AirZone Flight Team
(Aaron Champie, Darrin Skinner, Francisco Navarro, John Gillespie)
  69.833

Judges:   Drew Bembenek
Mark Quirmbach
Tom Bartunek

Novice Individual Dual-line Ballet

Place Name Tiebreakers & Deductions Score
1 Drew Bembenek   74.533
2 Jamaine Davis   60.733
3 Tom Bartunek   58.067

Judges:   Aaron Champie
Joanna Chen
Steve Lewis

Novice Individual Dual-line Precision

Place Name Tiebreakers & Deductions Score
1 Drew Bembenek   71.100
2 Tom Bartunek   35.733
3 Jamaine Davis   23.533

Judges:   Joanna Chen
John Gillespie
Mark Quirmbach

Open Pairs Multiline Ballet

Place Name Tiebreakers & Deductions Score
1 The Minkees
(Joanna Chen, Steve Lewis)
  77.067
2 N Sync
(Carol Pittman, Cass Pittman)
  73.667
3 Too Bye Fore
(Drew Bembenek, Mark Quirmbach)
  72.067

Judges:   Aaron Champie
Jamaine Davis
Miguel Rodriguez

Open Pairs Multiline Precision

Place Name Tiebreakers & Deductions Score
1 N Sync
(Carol Pittman, Cass Pittman)
  66.633
2 Too Bye Fore
(Drew Bembenek, Mark Quirmbach)
  59.833
3 The Minkees
(Joanna Chen, Steve Lewis)
  54.900

Judges:   Chuck Sigal
Darrin Skinner
John Gillespie