Bay Area Sport Kite League 2014

Golden Gate Challenge
Sept. 7th, 2013

Experienced Individual Dual-line Ballet

Place Name Tiebreakers & Deductions Score
1 Drew Bembenek   79.400
2 Sandra McCall   63.667

Judges:   Joanna Chen
Mark Quirmbach
Steve Lewis

Experienced Individual Dual-line Precision

Place Name Tiebreakers & Deductions Score
1 Drew Bembenek   64.967

Judges:   Joanna Chen
Mark Quirmbach
Steve Lewis

Experienced Individual Multi-line Ballet

Place Name Tiebreakers & Deductions Score
1 Drew Bembenek   59.333

Judges:   Darrin Skinner
John Gillespie
Miguel Rodriguez

Experienced Individual Multi-line Precision

Place Name Tiebreakers & Deductions Score
1 Drew Bembenek   60.867

Judges:   Joanna Chen
Mark Quirmbach
Steve Lewis

Hot Tricks

Place Name Tiebreakers & Deductions Score
1 Drew Bembenek   100.000
2 Aaron Champie   99.000

Judges:   Hot Tricks Judge

Masters Individual Dual-line Ballet

Place Name Tiebreakers & Deductions Score
1 Aaron Champie   80.333
2 Miguel Rodriguez   78.400
3 John Gillespie   76.333

Judges:   Joanna Chen
Mark Quirmbach
Steve Lewis

Masters Individual Dual-line Precision

Place Name Tiebreakers & Deductions Score
1 Aaron Champie   76.033
2 Darrin Skinner   72.600
3 John Gillespie   72.000
4 Miguel Rodriguez   61.333

Judges:   Drew Bembenek
Joanna Chen
Mark Quirmbach

Masters Individual Multi-line Ballet

Place Name Tiebreakers & Deductions Score
1 Mark Quirmbach   76.200
2 Aaron Champie   62.600
3 Joanna Chen   62.400
4 Steve Lewis   45.200

Judges:   Darrin Skinner
John Gillespie
Miguel Rodriguez

Masters Individual Multi-line Precision

Place Name Tiebreakers & Deductions Score
1 Mark Quirmbach   74.133
2 Steve Lewis   54.867
3 Joanna Chen   54.300
4 Aaron Champie   52.400

Judges:   Darrin Skinner
Drew Bembenek
John Gillespie

Masters Team Dual-line Ballet

Place Name Tiebreakers & Deductions Score
1 AirZone Flight Team
(Aaron Champie, Darrin Skinner, Drew Bembenek, John Gillespie)
  85.733

Judges:   Joanna Chen
Mark Quirmbach
Miguel Rodriguez

Masters Team Dual-line Precision

Place Name Tiebreakers & Deductions Score
1 AirZone Flight Team
(Aaron Champie, Darrin Skinner, Drew Bembenek, John Gillespie)
  74.167

Judges:   Joanna Chen
Mark Quirmbach
Miguel Rodriguez

Novice Individual Dual-line Ballet

Place Name Tiebreakers & Deductions Score
1 Don Cortez   59.133

Judges:   Darrin Skinner
Drew Bembenek
John Gillespie

Novice Individual Dual-line Precision

Place Name Tiebreakers & Deductions Score
1 Don Cortez   63.400

Judges:   Drew Bembenek
Joanna Chen
Mark Quirmbach

Open Pairs Multiline Ballet

Place Name Tiebreakers & Deductions Score
1 Too Bye Fore
(Drew Bembenek, Mark Quirmbach)
  78.067
2 The Minkees
(Joanna Chen, Steve Lewis)
  67.000

Judges:   Aaron Champie
Darrin Skinner
John Gillespie

Open Pairs Multiline Precision

Place Name Tiebreakers & Deductions Score
1 Too Bye Fore
(Drew Bembenek, Mark Quirmbach)
  45.600
2 The Minkees
(Joanna Chen, Steve Lewis)
  43.367

Judges:   Aaron Champie
John Gillespie
Miguel Rodriguez