Bay Area Sport Kite League 2017

Berkeley Kite Festival
July 29th, 2017

Experienced Individual Dual-line Ballet

Place Name Tiebreakers & Deductions Score
1 Brian Setterberg   63.267
2 Anita O`Reilly   59.933
3 Joanna Chen   55.533

Judges:   Aaron Champie
Carol Pittman
Mark Lummas

Experienced Individual Dual-line Precision

Place Name Tiebreakers & Deductions Score
1 Brian Setterberg   67.467
2 Joanna Chen   63.300
3 Anita O`Reilly   47.767

Judges:   Aaron Champie
Cass Pittman
Steve Lewis
Field Dir:   Ben Lummas

Hot Tricks

Place Name Tiebreakers & Deductions Score
1 Mark Lummas   100.000
2 Mark Quirmbach   99.000
3 Michael Murphy   98.000
John Quitugua  
Cass Pittman  
Brian Setterberg  
Ben Lummas  
Aaron Champie  

Judges:   Hot Tricks Judge

Masters Individual Dual-line Ballet

Place Name Tiebreakers & Deductions Score
1 Aaron Champie   80.333
2 John Gillespie   75.133
3 Darrin Skinner   74.933
4 Ben Lummas   62.867

Judges:   Cass Pittman
Joanna Chen
Mark Quirmbach

Masters Individual Dual-line Precision

Place Name Tiebreakers & Deductions Score
1 Darrin Skinner   82.367
2 Aaron Champie   81.067
3 John Gillespie   76.100

Judges:   Brian Setterberg
Joanna Chen
Mark Quirmbach
Field Dir:   Michael Murphy

Masters Individual Multi-line Ballet

Place Name Tiebreakers & Deductions Score
1 Mark Quirmbach   84.600
2 Steve Lewis   83.467
3 Joanna Chen   81.333
4 Aaron Champie   76.333

Judges:   Darrin Skinner
Jeanette Lummas
John Gillespie

Masters Individual Multi-line Precision

Place Name Tiebreakers & Deductions Score
1 Mark Quirmbach   71.967
2 Joanna Chen   59.200
3 Steve Lewis   54.267

Judges:   Carol Pittman
Darrin Skinner
John Gillespie
Field Dir:   Michael Murphy

Masters Pairs Dual-line Ballet

Place Name Tiebreakers & Deductions Score
1 OhNoZone
(Aaron Champie, Darrin Skinner)
  69.667

Judges:   Jeanette Lummas
John Gillespie
Steve Lewis

Masters Pairs Dual-line Precision

Place Name Tiebreakers & Deductions Score
1 OhNoZone
(Aaron Champie, Darrin Skinner)
  78.133

Judges:   Anita O`Reilly
Brian Setterberg
David Bernstein
Field Dir:   Ben Lummas

Masters Team Dual-line Ballet

Place Name Tiebreakers & Deductions Score
1 The Four-ce
(Carol Pittman, Cass Pittman, Jeanette Lummas, Mark Lummas)
  84.267
2 AirZone Flight Team
(Aaron Champie, Darrin Skinner, Francisco Navarro, John Gillespie)
  82.867

Judges:   Brian Setterberg
Mark Quirmbach
Steve Lewis

Masters Team Dual-line Precision

Place Name Tiebreakers & Deductions Score
1 AirZone Flight Team
(Aaron Champie, Darrin Skinner, Francisco Navarro, John Gillespie)
  77.867
2 The Four-ce
(Carol Pittman, Cass Pittman, Jeanette Lummas, Mark Lummas)
  77.467

Judges:   Brian Setterberg
Mark Quirmbach
Steve Lewis
Field Dir:   Michael Murphy

Novice Individual Dual-line Ballet

Place Name Tiebreakers & Deductions Score
1 David Bernstein   52.733
2 Michael Murphy   49.600

Judges:   Anita O`Reilly
Cass Pittman
Joanna Chen

Novice Individual Dual-line Precision

Place Name Tiebreakers & Deductions Score
1 Michael Murphy   39.633
2 David Bernstein   27.667

Judges:   Anita O`Reilly
Carol Pittman
Darrin Skinner
Field Dir:   John Gillespie

Open Individual Outdoor Unlimited

Place Name Tiebreakers & Deductions Score
1 Mark Quirmbach   83.689
2 Steve Lewis   80.200
3 Michael Murphy   40.489

Judges:   Brian Setterberg
David Bernstein
Mark Lummas

Open Pairs Multiline Ballet

Place Name Tiebreakers & Deductions Score
1 Four by Four over Two
(Joanna Chen, Mark Quirmbach)
  67.333

Judges:   Jeanette Lummas
John Gillespie
Steve Lewis