Bay Area Sport Kite League 2018

BASKL @ Balletto Vineyards
June 16th, 2018

Experienced Individual Dual-line Ballet

PlaceNameTiebreakers & DeductionsScore
1 Brian Setterberg  71.467

Judges:  Aaron Champie
Darrin Skinner
John Gillespie

Experienced Individual Dual-line Precision

PlaceNameTiebreakers & DeductionsScore
1 Brian Setterberg  63.733

Judges:  Aaron Champie
Mark Quirmbach
Miguel Rodriguez

Experienced Individual Multi-line Ballet

PlaceNameTiebreakers & DeductionsScore
1 Jeff Erzin  64.600

Judges:  Darrin Skinner
David Berstein
John Gillespie

Masters Individual Dual-line Ballet

PlaceNameTiebreakers & DeductionsScore
1 Aaron Champie  83.400
2 John Gillespie  82.933
3 Darrin Skinner  75.600

Judges:  Brian Setterberg
Mark Quirmbach
Steve Lewis

Masters Individual Dual-line Precision

PlaceNameTiebreakers & DeductionsScore
1 John Gillespie  81.500
2 Aaron Champie  80.700
3 Darrin Skinner  78.067

Judges:  Brian Setterberg
Mark Quirmbach
Steve Lewis

Masters Individual Multi-line Ballet

PlaceNameTiebreakers & DeductionsScore
1 Mark Quirmbach  85.000
2 Steve Lewis  76.933

Judges:  Darrin Skinner
David Berstein
John Gillespie

Masters Individual Multi-line Precision

PlaceNameTiebreakers & DeductionsScore
1 Mark Quirmbach  75.633
2 Steve Lewis  75.067

Judges:  Darrin Skinner
David Berstein
John Gillespie

Masters Team Dual-line Ballet

PlaceNameTiebreakers & DeductionsScore
1 AirZone Flight Team
(Aaron Champie, Darrin Skinner, Francisco Navarro, John Gillespie)
  82.533

Judges:  Brian Setterberg
Mark Quirmbach
Steve Lewis

Masters Team Dual-line Precision

PlaceNameTiebreakers & DeductionsScore
1 AirZone Flight Team
(Aaron Champie, Darrin Skinner, Francisco Navarro, John Gillespie)
  78.267

Judges:  Brian Setterberg
Mark Quirmbach
Steve Lewis

Novice Individual Dual-line Ballet

PlaceNameTiebreakers & DeductionsScore
1 David Berstein  71.467

Judges:  Aaron Champie
Darrin Skinner
John Gillespie

Novice Individual Dual-line Precision

PlaceNameTiebreakers & DeductionsScore
1 David Berstein  43.933

Judges:  Aaron Champie
Mark Quirmbach
Miguel Rodriguez